Transportation from Romania to Spain

Passenger transportation on the Romania – Spain route is made with buses rated with 3 or 4 stars, corresponding with the highest quality standards in the field. Departures to Spain are made each Tuesday and you can opt for various routes, with stops in Slovenia, Italy and France.

In Italy, stops are made in Padova, Venetia, Verona, Brescia, Milano, Piacenta, Tortona, Genova, Sanova, San Remo and Bordiguera. In France, the destination cities are the following: Nice, Cannes, Aix-en-Provence, Marseille, Nimes, Arles, Montpellier, Narbone si Perpignan.

Regarding the Spain destinations, you can opt for 3 different routes as following:

  • Route 1: Figueres, Girona, Barcelona, Tarragona, Reus, Gandesa, Alcaniz, Zaragoza, Almunia, Calatayud, Medinacelli, Alcolea del Pinar, Guadalajara, Alcala de Henares, Madrid, Parla and San Martin de la Vega.
  • Route 2: Figueres, Girona, Barcelona, Tarragona, Tortosa, Amposta, vinaros, Benicarlo, Orpesa, Castellon, Porto de Sagunto, Valencia, Utiel, Motilla de Palancar, Honrubia, Tarancon, Coslada and Madrid.
  • Route 3: Figueres, Girona, Barcelona, Lellida, Fraga, Caspe, Zaragoza, Almunia, Calatayud, Medinacelli, Alcolea del Pinar, Guadalajara, Alcala de Henares, Madrid, Parla and San Martin de la Vega.

Departures from Romania

Departures stations from Romania to Spain include a large number of cities and localities from various regions of the country: Bucharest, Targoviste, Pitesti, Curtea de Arges, Ramnicu Valcea, Sibiu, Sebes, Deva, Lipova, Arad, Sinaia, Brasov, Fagaras, Targu Mures, Tarnaveni, Sighisoara, Medias, Copsa Mica, Agnita, Craiova, Slatina, Dragasani, Valcea, Horezu, Targu Jiu, Petrosani, Hateg, Hunedoara, Drobeta Turnu Severin, Orsova, Baile Herculane, Caransebes, Lugoj, Timisoara, Sighet, Baia Mare, Satu Mare, Negresti, Carei, Valea lui Mihai si Oradea.

If you want to travel for work or just to go on vacation, it’s very easy to book a ticket for one of the destinations in Spain, at a very affordable price:

Last departure from 2019 from Romania on 17.12.2019, and from Spain on 19.12.2019

The first departure from 2020 from Romania on 07.01.2020, and from Spain on 09.01.2020.

Traffic chart for regular service
BUCURESTI (RO)-MADRID (ES)

GOING – Daily
KM NO. OF STATIONS STATION RETURN – Daily
2:30 0 1 BUCURESTI, Autogara Militari MC D
3:45 115 2 PITESTI, Petrom-Bascov
4:45 172 3 RM VILCEA, Peco Moll Bujoreni
5:00 CALIMANESTI
05:10 BREZOI – GURA LOTRULUI – Statie Peco
7:00 262 4 SIBIU, Str Lupeni Nr. 8
9:30 376 5 DEVA, In spate MC D
12:00 519 6 ARAD, In fata garii
14:00 564 NADLAC (RO)/NAGYLAK (H)
950 SLOVENIA
1600 7 PADOVA, Peco Alanina
1685 8 VERONA, Gara Mare
2118 Ventimiglia (I) / Menton (F)
10:00 2146 9 NICE, Area de automobile 10:30
12:00 2468 10 MONTPELLIER, Peco 7:30
2649 Le Perthus (F) / La Jonquera (ES)
13:00 2676 11 FIGUERAS, Area de Lemporda Peco 4:15
2716 12 GERONA, Area de Gironez Autopista AP 7 4:00
15:00 2818 13 BARCELONA, Area de Belatera 3:15
16:00 2930 14 TARAGONA, Autogara 2:15
16:30 2943 15 REUS, Peco 2:00
GANDESA, Autogara 1:15
18:00 3068 16 ALCANIZ, Centru 0:30
19:30 3172 17 ZARAGOZA, Autogara Delicia 23:00
ALFAMAN, Peco
20:30 3253 18 CALATAYUD, Hotel Calatayud 22:00
ALCOLEA DEL PINAR, KM 132 21:00
KM 103 20:30
22:30 3424 19 GUADALAHARA, Autogara 20:00
23:00 3453 20 ALCALA, Carrefour mic 19:30
23:30 3490 21 MADRID, Autogara Mendez Alvaro 19:00
0:00 SAN MARTIN DE LA VEGA 18:00

RAMIFICATIONS

TORTOSA – SIMPLY 23:00
VINAROS – LIDL 22:30
CASTELLON – AUTOGARA 21:00
VALDUSOU – LIDL 20:00
Travel from Romania to Spain
I want to travel from:
I want to arrive in:
Departure date: